DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript



Howard Shore
Nr.
Title (click to view)
Studio Release Einspiel
Start
1The Path to the MoonStudioArt Movies2009-01-30567.6572.33
2Mathilda - The ProfessionalMysteria Studios2010-04-09550.8957.43
3Broken Sword - The Sleeping DragonMOONLiGHT2008-10-24405.647.65
4Through the RainStudioArt Movies2009-05-08401.852.33
5Broken Sword - Shadow of the TemplarsMOONLiGHT2005-11-11354.5343.33
6The Lion Roars IV - Peace (MOONLiGHT)Yoshiwara2007-07-20295.9747.63
7Vitiligo – A Winter TaleBlack Rainbow Studio2005-03-25234.6947.65
8The Lion Roars V - Testament (MOONLiGHT)Yoshiwara2007-09-28233.3341.86
9Bridge of deathKameralistik Studios2008-07-18229.239.55
10Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde - A Strange CaseStudioArt Movies2003-11-28226.2246.22
11The GardenBlack Rainbow Studio2004-06-18217.2738.05
12Tendo 1 - PropheciesHonk Studios30.01.2004202.350
13Schwarz - Der Dunkle Turm (King Entertainment)WS Pictures2004-11-05197.8336.62
14Caped Crusader: The end of all things to comeFallen Curtain Films2012-03-30188.1334.23
15The Lion Roars I - Rise (MOONLiGHT)Yoshiwara2007-02-02160.0336.56
16GOD HATES US ALL (SAW Productions)Republic Pictures2012-05-18152.3532.57
17The Lion Roars II - War (MOONLiGHT)Yoshiwara2007-03-16150.1833.45
18Minions of MidasObsidian2006-04-28143.1531.56
19Das MädchenPanther Studios2011-07-01121.2944.94
20Der wahre Kampfmagier 2Magic Emese Pictures2002-11-15112.460
21The Lion Roars III - Battle (MOONLiGHT)Yoshiwara2007-04-2761.7921.57

Gesamteinnahmen: 5206.71 Mio.
Durchschnitt: 247.94 Mio.
Startdurchschnitt: 42.4 Mio.
 
Cinegame Awards II (2008)
Beste Musik
"Broken Sword - The Sleeping Dragon"
Howard Shore
Nominee
Cinegame Awards II (2007)
Beste Musik
"The Lion Roars IV - Peace"
Howard Shore
Nominee
Cannes (2005)
Beste Musik
"Schwarz - Der Dunkle Turm"
Howard Shore
Winner
Oscars (2004)
Beste Musik
"The Garden"
Howard Shore
Winner
Golden Globes (2004)
Beste Musik
"Tendo 1 - Prophecies"
Howard Shore
Winner
MOVIE Awards (2004)
Beste Musik
"Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde - A Strange Case"
Howard Shore
Nominee